2017 Scholarship Donor List

PRIDGEON

DSC_0778

Senior Scholarship Night 2016 Glen Dyals Memorial

An African proverb says it takes a village to raise a child, but the real ‘village’ is founded on strong parents, supported by family, friends, churches, schools and the local community. The financial generosity of our donors has and will continue to allow our graduates to be one step closer to their dreams.

 

 

Alton Land Memorial
American Legion Post #383 Old Town
Ameris Banks
AFLAC Insurance
Anderson Family Trust
Andy’s Pump Service and Well Drilling 
BACK Fighting Cancer
Brandon and Sarah Ross
Bug Master Pest Control
Bessie Odlund Sheppard Memorial
Campbell Global, Inc
Capital City Bank Foundation
Carla’s Pink Miracles in honor of Carla Swails
Chad Reed Memorial/Giving Back
Class of 1998
Council of Catholic Women
Dairy Queen
DEF Memorial Scholarship In Memory Of:
      Lori Land/ Fowler Corbin / Anderson / Wells/ Peppers
Daniel Cherry Family
Daryle and Barbie Higginbotham
Dixie County Cattlemen Association
Dixie County Community Services
Dixie Chamber of Commerce
Dixie County Historical Society
Dixie County Horsemen Association
Dixie County Little League
Dixie County Rotary Club
Dixie County Republican Party
Dixie County Food Service
Dixie County Soil and Water
Dixie Community Services
Dixie County Republic Party
Dixie Cub House/Foundation of Education
Dixie District Emplyees for AES
Dixie District Employees for OTE
Dixie District Employees  
Dixie Education Foundation, Inc
Dixie Employee Scholarship for RRMS
Dixie FFA Alumni
Dixie Music Pee Wee Melton Memorial
Dixie Tobacco Free Partnership(SWAT/Quit Doc Foundation
Don Martin Insurance Company
Drummond Community Bank
Duke Energy
Eleanor Gross Memorial Scholarship
Faith Baptist Church
Farm Bureau Association
Faye VanAernam Memorial Scholarship
Feagle Family Scholarship
Floyd H. Greene Memorial 
Flying Hawk
Forever 54
Foundation of Florida Gateway College
Frank Darabi & Assoc
Frank Pridgeon Memorial
 Freddie Hires Memorial
Glen Dyals Memorial
Gray and Culpepper Builders
Hatcher Reality
Holy Cross Council of Catholic Women
Knothole Timber and VanAernam Scholarship
 Kristopher Pridgeon Memorial Scholarship
 Paul Stresing Associates, Inc.
Jay Easom, LLC Scholarship
Jerry W. Hill Business Pursuits Scholarship
Jessica Standridge Memorial  
JM McKinney Memorial Scholarship
 John Locklear Scholarship
John Driggers, Jr. and Jason Hurst
John  James Valentine 
John Obe and Pearl  Osteen Memorial
Joppa Lodge #4 and Ladies Aux
Julia and Gene Higginbotham/ CNA
Korde Osteen Memorial
Kristofer Thomas Memorial
Kristopher Pridgeon Memorial
 Knothole Timber and VanAernam Timer
Mary Ellen Keen Cassidy Memorial
Martha Johnson Scholarship 
Mario Leon Memorial
Matthew and Mac Odom Memorial
Mark and Sherrie Hatch
Max and Ruby’s Diner
Michael Osteen, P.A.
Michelle Fowler Cannon Scholarship
New Prospect  Baptist Church
 Nature Coast Insurance
Paul Gainey Family Scholarship
Paul Stresing Associates, Inc
Quicken Manufacturing, Inc
Ray Jenkins Memorial – John Jenkins
Robbie and Tracy Lee and Family
Ruby and Max Restaurant
Scrub Creek Baptist Church
Sanchez Farms
Sea Tow/ Sammy Royal Family
Shamrock Masonic Lodge
Sheriff Dewey Hatcher, Sr.
Showers of Blessing Scholarship
Sons of Confederate Veterans (OT)/Clarence and Wally Patterson Memorial “Dixie Defenders”
Spurgeon Cheek
Smith Asset Management,LLC
Smith and Smith Law Firm
Sons of the American Legion Steinhatchee
Steinhatchee America Legion #291
Steinhatchee AARP
Steinhatchee Community  Projects Board
Stephenson Septic Company
Subway of Cross City/Old Town
Suncoast Community Banks
Suwannee Chamber Scholarship
Suwannee Lumber-Dickert
Suwannee Lumber-Faircloth
Suwannee River AmVets #422
Tangle’s Salon and Spa
Tri County Health Alliance
 Van Dyke Memorial Scholarship (Charlsie Boyd)
WC Mills Technical Scholarship
 Weston and Reid Peach Scholarship
 William Long Logging Scholarship
  William Rains Memorial